PDPA Privacy Assessment

Assess collection, use, or disclosure of personal data and ensure alignment with Singapore’s Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA).

Singapore’s Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (PDPA) is comprised of various rules governing the collection, use, disclosure and care of personal data. With sector-specific legislative and regulatory frameworks, the PDPA ensures a baseline standard of protection for personal data. This assessment will review your privacy program against PDPA, identify gaps in your privacy program, and create a prioritized action plan to remain compliant as your business advances.

TrustArc PDPA Privacy Assessment

TrustArc consultants assess your privacy program against the regulation, and provide a prioritized, step-by-step implementation plan for compliance.

The deep expertise of our privacy consulting team is augmented by the TrustArc Platform — powerful technology that ensures the assessment is comprehensive, complete and accurate.

3-Step PDPA Compliance Review Methodology

Our proven three-step methodology is a fast and effective way to assess your current PDPA privacy position, develop a roadmap to get to where you want to be and create an audit record of your efforts.

Phase One

Assess Compliance

Assess compliance across all business units. Deliverables include a summary of gaps and remediation recommendations.

Phase Two

Develop Plan

Develop a prioritized action plan with specific remediation recommendations, schedule, and budget / resource estimates.

Phase Three

Build Consensus
Implement Programs

Custom review with key stakeholders to build awareness, and gain agreement on your action plan. Topics include gap & risk analysis, industry benchmarking, and resource plans.

Need help assessing PDPA privacy compliance?